David Taylor

Deceased: 26 December 2009

David Taylor

Constituency

  • North West Leicestershire 2005 - 2009
  • North West Leicestershire 2001 - 2005
  • North West Leicestershire 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 - 2009

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 26 December 2009

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for North West Leicestershire May 1997 - Dec 2009
Contested for North West Leicestershire Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2002 - May 2005
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2001 - Dec 2009
Panel of Chairs Jun 2001 - Dec 2009
Modernisation of the House of Commons Jan 2000 - May 2001