David Nicholson

: since 01 May 1997

David Nicholson

Constituency

  • Taunton 1992 - 1997
  • Taunton 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Conservative 1987 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 01 May 1997

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Taunton May 1997
Member for Taunton Jun 1987 - May 1997
Contested for Walsall South Jun 1983

Select committees

Committee House Date
Education Sub-committee Nov 1995 - May 2001
Education & Employment Nov 1995 - Mar 1997
Employment Apr 1994 - Oct 1996
Public Accounts Committee Apr 1992 - Feb 1994
Parliamentary Commissioner for Administration Apr 1992 - Mar 1997