David Mudd

: since 09 April 1992

David Mudd

Constituency

  • Falmouth and Camborne 1987 - 1992
  • Falmouth and Camborne 1983 - 1987
  • Falmouth and Camborne 1979 - 1983
  • Falmouth and Camborne 1974 - 1979
  • Falmouth and Camborne 1974 - 1974
  • Falmouth and Camborne 1970 - 1974

Party

  • Conservative 1900 -

Member of Parliament

  • 18 June 1970 - 09 April 1992

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Falmouth and Camborne May 2005
Member for Falmouth and Camborne Jun 1970 - Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Accounts Committee Dec 1993 - Mar 1997
Transport Committee Jun 1982 - Mar 1997