David Lepper

Retired: since 06 May 2010

David Lepper

Constituency

  • Brighton, Pavilion 2005 - 2010
  • Brighton, Pavilion 2001 - 2005
  • Brighton, Pavilion 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Brighton, Pavilion May 1997 - May 2010
Contested for Brighton, Pavilion Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
South East Regional Select Committee Mar 2009 - May 2010
Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2005 - Nov 2005
Administration Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010
Finance and Services Committee Nov 2001 - Jul 2005
Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2001 - May 2005
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2001 - May 2010
Public Administration Committee Jan 2000 - May 2001