David Lambie

: since 09 April 1992

David Lambie

Constituency

  • Cunninghame South 1987 - 1992
  • Cunninghame South 1983 - 1987
  • Central Ayrshire 1979 - 1983
  • Central Ayrshire 1974 - 1979
  • Central Ayrshire 1974 - 1974
  • Central Ayrshire 1970 - 1974

Party

  • Labour 1900 -

Member of Parliament

  • 18 June 1970 - 09 April 1992

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Cunninghame South Jun 1983 - Apr 1992
Member for Central Ayrshire Jun 1970 - Jun 1983
Contested for Bute and North Ayrshire Mar 1966
Contested for Bute and North Ayrshire Oct 1964
Contested for Bute and North Ayrshire Oct 1959
Contested for Bute and North Ayrshire May 1955

Select committees

Committee House Date
Panel of Chairs Dec 1987 - Jan 2000
Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 1982 - May 1987
Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 1981 - May 1987
Parliamentary Commissioner for Administration Nov 1978 - Jun 1983