David Burnside

: since 05 May 2005

David Burnside

Constituency

  • South Antrim 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Ulster Unionist Party 2004 -
  • Independent Unionist 2003 - 2004
  • Ulster Unionist Party 2001 - 2003

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for South Antrim May 2005
Member for South Antrim Jun 2001 - May 2005
Contested for South Antrim Sep 2000

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2001 - Jul 2005