Cynog Dafis

: since 10 January 2000

Cynog Dafis

Constituency

  • Ceredigion 1997 - 2000
  • Ceredigion and Pembroke North 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Plaid Cymru 1992 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 10 January 2000

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ceredigion May 1997 - Jan 2000
Member for Ceredigion and Pembroke North Apr 1992 - May 1997
Contested for Ceredigion and Pembroke North Jun 1987
Contested for Ceredigion and Pembroke North Jun 1983

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environmental Audit Committee Nov 1997 - Jan 2000
Education Sub-committee Jul 1997 - Dec 1997
Education & Employment Jul 1997 - Dec 1997
Welsh Affairs Committee Oct 1995 - Mar 1997