Colin Challen

: since 06 May 2010

Colin Challen

Constituency

  • Morley and Rothwell 2005 - 2010
  • Morley and Rothwell 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Labour 2001 -

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Morley and Rothwell Jun 2001 - May 2010
Contested for Beverley Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Energy and Climate Change Committee Jan 2009 - May 2010
Unopposed Bills (Panel) Nov 2002 - May 2010
Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2001 - May 2010
Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2001 - May 2010