Colin Burgon

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Colin Burgon

Constituency

  • Elmet 2005 - 2010
  • Elmet 2001 - 2005
  • Elmet 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Elmet May 1997 - May 2010
Contested for Elmet Apr 1992
Contested for Elmet Jun 1987

Select committees

Committee House Date
Home Affairs Committee Jul 2005 - Jun 2006
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2000 - May 2001
Procedure Committee Feb 1999 - May 2001
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jun 1997 - Feb 1999
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 1997 - Feb 1999