Clifford Forsythe

Deceased: 27 April 2000

Clifford Forsythe

Constituency

  • South Antrim 1997 - 2000
  • South Antrim 1992 - 1997
  • South Antrim 1987 - 1992
  • South Antrim 1986 - 1987
  • South Antrim 1983 - 1985

Party

  • Ulster Unionist Party 1900 -

Member of Parliament

  • 23 January 1986 - 27 April 2000
  • 09 June 1983 - 17 December 1985

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for South Antrim Jan 1986 - Apr 2000
Member for South Antrim Jun 1983 - Dec 1985

Select committees

Committee House Date
Transport Sub-committee Jul 1997 - Apr 2000
Environment, Transport & Regional Affairs Jul 1997 - Apr 2000
Social Security Apr 1992 - Mar 1997