Christopher Fraser

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Christopher Fraser

Constituency

  • South West Norfolk 2005 - 2010
  • Mid Dorset and North Poole 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Conservative 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 06 May 2010
  • 01 May 1997 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for South West Norfolk May 2005 - May 2010
Contested for Mid Dorset and North Poole Jun 2001
Member for Mid Dorset and North Poole May 1997 - Jun 2001

Select committees

Committee House Date
Panel of Chairs Jan 2009 - May 2010
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010
Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 1997 - May 2001