Christine Butler

: since 07 June 2001

Christine Butler

Constituency

  • Castle Point 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Castle Point Jun 2001
Member for Castle Point May 1997 - Jun 2001

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environment Sub-committee Jul 1997 - Jun 2001
Environment, Transport & Regional Affairs Jul 1997 - Jun 2001