Chris Mole

: since 06 May 2010

Chris Mole

Constituency

  • Ipswich 2005 - 2010
  • Ipswich 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Labour 2001 -

Member of Parliament

  • 22 November 2001 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ipswich Nov 2001 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) Jun 2009 - May 2010
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) Oct 2008 - Jun 2009

Select committees

Committee House Date
Draft Human Tissue and Embryos Bill (Joint Committee) May 2007 - Aug 2007
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jan 2007 - Oct 2007
Draft Civil Contingencies Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2003 - Nov 2003
Urban Affairs Sub-committee Oct 2002 - Jul 2005
Office of the Deputy Prime Minister: Housing, Planning, Local Government and the Regions Committee Jul 2002 - Jul 2005
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) May 2002 - Jun 2005
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) May 2002 - Apr 2005
Regulatory Reform Feb 2002 - Jul 2005