Chris McCafferty

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Chris McCafferty

Constituency

  • Calder Valley 2005 - 2010
  • Calder Valley 2001 - 2005
  • Calder Valley 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Calder Valley May 1997 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Procedure Committee Jul 1997 - Nov 1999
International Development Committee Jul 1997 - Jul 2005