Cathy Jamieson

Defeated: since 30 March 2015

Cathy Jamieson

Constituency

  • Kilmarnock and Loudoun 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Kilmarnock and Loudoun May 2015
Member for Kilmarnock and Loudoun May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Treasury) Oct 2011 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 2011 - Oct 2011
Members' Expenses Committee Jul 2011 - Mar 2015
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2011 - Jan 2012
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Oct 2011