Bob Spink

: since 06 May 2010

Bob Spink

Constituency

  • Castle Point 2005 - 2010
  • Castle Point 2001 - 2005
  • Castle Point 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Independent 2008 -
  • UK Independence Party 2008 - 2008
  • Conservative Independent 2008 - 2008
  • Conservative 1992 - 2008

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 06 May 2010
  • 09 April 1992 - 01 May 1997

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Castle Point Jun 2001 - May 2010
Contested for Castle Point May 1997
Member for Castle Point Apr 1992 - May 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Commons Science and Technology Oct 2009 - May 2010
Innovation, Universities, Science and Skills Committee Mar 2008 - Sep 2009
Innovation, Universities and Skills Nov 2007 - Mar 2008
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2001 - Oct 2007
Education & Skills Jul 2001 - Dec 2001
Education Apr 1992 - Feb 1995