Bob Cryer

Deceased: 12 April 1994

Bob Cryer

Constituency

  • Bradford South 1992 - 1994
  • Bradford South 1987 - 1992
  • Keighley 1979 - 1983
  • Keighley 1974 - 1979
  • Keighley 1974 - 1974

Party

  • Labour 1974 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 12 April 1994
  • 28 February 1974 - 09 June 1983

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Bradford South Jun 1987 - Apr 1994
Contested for Keighley Jun 1983
Member for Keighley Feb 1974 - Jun 1983
Contested for Darwen Oct 1964

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Industry) Sep 1976 - Nov 1978

Select committees

Committee House Date
Members' Interests Apr 1992 - Apr 1994
Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 1992 - Apr 1994
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jun 1987 - Apr 1994
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 1987 - Apr 1994
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) May 1979 - Jun 1983
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) May 1979 - Jun 1983
Liaison Committee (Commons) May 1979 - Jun 1983