Bill Etherington

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Bill Etherington

Constituency

  • Sunderland North 2005 - 2010
  • Sunderland North 2001 - 2005
  • Sunderland North 1997 - 2001
  • Sunderland North 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Sunderland North Apr 1992 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Parliamentary Commissioner for Administration Mar 1996 - Mar 1997
Members' Interests Jun 1994 - Nov 1995