Ben Chapman

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Ben Chapman

Constituency

  • Wirral South 2005 - 2010
  • Wirral South 2001 - 2005
  • Wirral South 1997 - 2001
  • Wirral South 1997 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 27 February 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Wirral South Feb 1997 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Armed Forces Bill Committee Dec 2005 - May 2006
Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2005 - May 2005
Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2005 - May 2010
Standards and Privileges Jul 2005 - Jan 2006