Andy King

: since 05 May 2005

Andy King

Constituency

  • Rugby and Kenilworth 2001 - 2005
  • Rugby and Kenilworth 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Rugby and Kenilworth May 2005
Member for Rugby and Kenilworth May 1997 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Regulatory Reform Jul 2001 - Apr 2005
Social Security Nov 1999 - May 2001
Deregulation Apr 1998 - May 2001