Andrew Mackinlay

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Andrew Mackinlay

Constituency

  • Thurrock 2005 - 2010
  • Thurrock 2001 - 2005
  • Thurrock 1997 - 2001
  • Thurrock 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Thurrock Apr 1992 - May 2010
Contested for Peterborough Jun 1987
Contested for Croydon Central Jun 1983
Contested for Surbiton Oct 1974
Contested for Surbiton Feb 1974

Select committees

Committee House Date
Unopposed Bills (Panel) Oct 2001 - Nov 2002
Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - May 2010
Transport Committee Apr 1992 - Mar 1997
Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee) Apr 1992 - Oct 1996