Andrew Faulds

: since 01 May 1997

Andrew Faulds

Constituency

  • Warley East 1992 - 1997
  • Warley East 1987 - 1992
  • Warley East 1983 - 1987
  • Warley East 1979 - 1983
  • Warley East 1974 - 1979
  • Warley East 1974 - 1974
  • Smethwick 1970 - 1974
  • Smethwick 1966 - 1970

Party

  • Labour 1966 - 1997

Member of Parliament

  • 31 March 1966 - 01 May 1997

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Warley East Feb 1974 - May 1997
Member for Smethwick Mar 1966 - Feb 1974
Contested for Stratford-on-Avon Oct 1964
Contested for Stratford-on-Avon Aug 1963

Select committees

Committee House Date
House of Commons (Services): Accomodation & Administration Sub-Committee Feb 1984 - May 1987
House of Commons (Services): Library Sub-Committee Dec 1983 - Oct 1991
House of Commons (Services) Dec 1983 - Oct 1991
House of Commons: Catering Sub-Committee Nov 1978 - Mar 1981
House of Commons (Services) Nov 1978 - Mar 1981