Allen McKay

: since 09 April 1992

Allen McKay

Constituency

  • Barnsley West and Penistone 1987 - 1992
  • Barnsley West and Penistone 1983 - 1987
  • Penistone 1979 - 1983
  • Penistone 1978 - 1979

Party

  • Labour 1900 - 2013

Member of Parliament

  • 13 July 1978 - 09 April 1992

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Barnsley West and Penistone Jun 1983 - Apr 1992
Member for Penistone Jul 1978 - Jun 1983

Select committees

Committee House Date
Administration Committee Oct 1991 - Mar 1992
Defence Committee May 1979 - Mar 1981
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jan 1979 - Mar 1981
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jan 1979 - Mar 1981