Alice Mahon

: since 05 May 2005

Alice Mahon

Constituency

  • Halifax 2001 - 2005
  • Halifax 1997 - 2001
  • Halifax 1992 - 1997
  • Halifax 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Labour 1987 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Halifax Jun 1987 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Health and Social Care Committee Oct 1991 - Mar 1997