Alan Simpson

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Alan Simpson

Constituency

  • Nottingham South 2005 - 2010
  • Nottingham South 2001 - 2005
  • Nottingham South 1997 - 2001
  • Nottingham South 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Nottingham South Apr 1992 - May 2010
Contested for Nottingham South Jun 1987

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2003 - Jul 2005