Alan Keen

Deceased: 10 November 2011

Alan Keen

Constituency

  • Feltham and Heston 2010 - 2011
  • Feltham and Heston 2005 - 2010
  • Feltham and Heston 2001 - 2005
  • Feltham and Heston 1997 - 2001
  • Feltham and Heston 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 - 2011

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 10 November 2011

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Feltham and Heston Apr 1992 - Nov 2011

Select committees

Committee House Date
Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 1997 - Nov 2011
Education Nov 1995 - Oct 1996
Deregulation Nov 1994 - Feb 1996