Adam Price

: since 06 May 2010

Adam Price

Constituency

  • Carmarthen East and Dinefwr 2005 - 2010
  • Carmarthen East and Dinefwr 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Plaid Cymru 2001 -

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Carmarthen East and Dinefwr Jun 2001 - May 2010
Contested for Gower Apr 1992

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow PC Spokesperson May 2005 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010
Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2001 - Jan 2004