Stephen Lloyd

General Election: since 06 November 2019

Stephen Lloyd

Constituency

  • Eastbourne 2017 - 2019
  • Eastbourne 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Independent 2018 - 2019
  • Liberal Democrat 2017 - 2018
  • Liberal Democrat 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 08 June 2017 - 06 November 2019
  • 06 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Eastbourne Jun 2017 - Nov 2019
Contested for Eastbourne May 2015
Member for Eastbourne May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Eastbourne May 2005
Contested for Beaconsfield Jun 2001

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) Jun 2017 - Dec 2018

Select committees

Committee House Date
Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2010 - Jan 2014