Simon Hart

General Election: since 06 November 2019

Simon Hart

Constituency

  • Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire 2017 - 2019
  • Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire 2015 - 2017
  • Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2017 - 2019
  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 06 November 2019

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire Jun 2017 - Nov 2019
Member for Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Secretary (Cabinet Office) Jul 2019 - Nov 2019

Select committees

Committee House Date
DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Mar 2019 - Nov 2019
Committee on Standards Oct 2017 - Dec 2017
Committee on Privileges Oct 2017 - Dec 2017
Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sep 2017 - Nov 2019
Culture, Media and Sport Committee Sep 2017 - Sep 2017
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2015 - Mar 2017
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017
Welsh Affairs Committee Dec 2012 - Mar 2015
Political and Constitutional Reform Committee Jul 2010 - Jan 2014