Jonathan Reynolds

General Election: since 06 November 2019

Jonathan Reynolds

Constituency

  • Stalybridge and Hyde 2017 - 2019
  • Stalybridge and Hyde 2015 - 2017
  • Stalybridge and Hyde 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2017 - 2019
  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 06 November 2019

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Stalybridge and Hyde Jun 2017 - Nov 2019
Member for Stalybridge and Hyde May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Stalybridge and Hyde May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Economic Secretary (Treasury) Oct 2016 - Nov 2019
Shadow Minister (Transport) Sep 2015 - Jan 2016
Shadow Minister (Energy and Climate Change) Oct 2013 - Sep 2015
Opposition Assistant Whip (Commons) Oct 2010 - Oct 2011

Select committees

Committee House Date
Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2017 - Nov 2019
Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2016 - Oct 2016
Education, Skills and the Economy Sub-Committee May 2016 - Oct 2016
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Feb 2016 - Oct 2016
Finance and Services Committee Jul 2010 - Jan 2012
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2010 - Jun 2012