Rt Hon Dominic Raab

General Election: since 06 November 2019

Rt Hon Dominic Raab

Constituency

  • Esher and Walton 2017 - 2019
  • Esher and Walton 2015 - 2017
  • Esher and Walton 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2017 - 2019
  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 06 November 2019

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Esher and Walton Jun 2017 - Nov 2019
Member for Esher and Walton May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Esher and Walton May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Foreign Secretary and First Secretary of State Jul 2019 - Nov 2019
Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union Jul 2018 - Nov 2018
Minister of State (Housing, Communities and Local Government) Jan 2018 - Jul 2018
Minister of State (Ministry of Justice) Jun 2017 - Jan 2018
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice) May 2015 - Jul 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2016 - May 2017
Education Committee Nov 2013 - Mar 2015
Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2010 - Feb 2013