Diana Johnson MP

Kingston upon Hull North
Diana Johnson
Labour

Contact Details

Diana Johnson MP

Parliamentary

House of Commons, London, SW1A 0AA

Tel: 020 7219 5647

Fax: 020 7219 0959

Email: [email protected]

Constituency

Sycamore Suite, Community Enterprise Centre, Cottingham Road, Hull, HU5 2DH

Tel: 01482 319135

Fax: 01482 319137

Web & Social media

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Kingston upon Hull North Jun 2017 -
Member for Kingston upon Hull North May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Kingston upon Hull North May 2005 - Mar 2015
Contested for Brentwood and Ongar Jun 2001

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) Sep 2015 - Jun 2016
Shadow Minister (Home Affairs) Oct 2010 - Sep 2015
Shadow Minister (Health) May 2010 - Oct 2010
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Children, Schools and Families) (Schools) Jun 2009 - May 2010
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) Jul 2007 - Jun 2009

Select committees

Committee House Date
Health Committee Sep 2017 -
Public Accounts Committee Jul 2005 - Dec 2005

Political Interests

Employment rights, health, education, animal welfare, policing