Carolyn Harris

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Carolyn Harris

Constituency

  • Swansea East 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Swansea East May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Home Affairs) Oct 2016 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2015 - Sep 2016
Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2015 - Jul 2016