Andy Slaughter

General Election: since 06 November 2019

Andy Slaughter

Constituency

  • Hammersmith 2017 - 2019
  • Hammersmith 2015 - 2017
  • Hammersmith 2010 - 2015
  • Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Labour 2017 - 2019
  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 06 November 2019

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Hammersmith Jun 2017 - Nov 2019
Member for Hammersmith May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Hammersmith May 2010 - Mar 2015
Member for Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush May 2005 - May 2010
Contested for Uxbridge Jul 1997

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Housing) Oct 2016 - Jun 2017
Shadow Minister (Justice) Oct 2010 - Jun 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Justice Committee May 2019 - Nov 2019
Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2010 - Nov 2010
London Regional Select Committee Dec 2009 - May 2010
Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Nov 2009 - May 2010
Children, Schools and Families Nov 2007 - Nov 2009
Regulatory Reform Jul 2005 - Nov 2007