Lord Mulley

Deceased: 15 March 1995

The Lord Mulley
The Lord Mulley
Frederick William Mulley
30 January 1984
Labour

UK Parliament

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for Defence May 1979 - Nov 1980
Secretary of State for Defence Sep 1976 - May 1979
Secretary of State for Education and Science Jun 1975 - Sep 1976
Party Chair, Labour Party Jul 1974 - Jul 1975
Minister for Transport Mar 1974 - Jun 1975
Minister (Ministry of Transport) Oct 1969 - Jun 1970
Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Disarmament) Jan 1967 - Jan 1969
Minister of State (Ministry of Aviation) Dec 1965 - Jan 1967
Member, Labour Party National Executive Committee Jul 1965 - Jul 1980
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence) (Army) Oct 1964 - Dec 1965
Member, Labour Party National Executive Committee Jul 1960 - Jul 1964
Member, Labour Party National Executive Committee Jul 1957 - Jul 1958
Committee House Date
Privileges May 1979 - Jun 1983
Constituency Date
Member for Sheffield, Park Feb 1950 - Jun 1983
Contested for Sutton Coldfield Jul 1945