Hon Phillip Oppenheim

: since 01 May 1997

Hon Phillip Oppenheim

Constituency

  • Amber Valley 1992 - 1997
  • Amber Valley 1987 - 1992
  • Amber Valley 1983 - 1987

Party

  • Conservative 1900 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 June 1983 - 01 May 1997

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Amber Valley May 1997
Member for Amber Valley Jun 1983 - May 1997

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury) Jul 1996 - May 1997
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Trade and Industry) Jul 1995 - Jul 1996
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Employment) Jul 1994 - Jul 1995