John Forrester

: since 11 June 1987

John Forrester

Constituency

  • Stoke-on-Trent North 1983 - 1987
  • Stoke-on-Trent North 1979 - 1983
  • Stoke-on-Trent North 1974 - 1979
  • Stoke-on-Trent North 1974 - 1974
  • Stoke-on-Trent North 1970 - 1974
  • Stoke-on-Trent North 1966 - 1970

Party

  • Labour 1966 -

Member of Parliament

  • 31 March 1966 - 11 June 1987

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Stoke-on-Trent North Mar 1966 - Jun 1987

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environment May 1982 - Jun 1983
Panel of Chairs Feb 1982 - May 1987