Mr Gerry Adams

: since 26 January 2011

Mr Gerry Adams

Constituency

  • Belfast West 2010 - 2011
  • Belfast West 2005 - 2010
  • Belfast West 2001 - 2005
  • Belfast West 1997 - 2001
  • Belfast West 1987 - 1992
  • Belfast West 1983 - 1987

Party

  • Sinn Féin 1983 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 26 January 2011
  • 09 June 1983 - 09 April 1992

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Belfast West May 1997 - Jan 2011
Contested for Belfast West Apr 1992
Member for Belfast West Jun 1983 - Apr 1992