Tam Dalyell

: since 05 May 2005

Tam Dalyell

Constituency

  • Linlithgow 2001 - 2005
  • Linlithgow 1997 - 2001
  • Linlithgow 1992 - 1997
  • Linlithgow 1987 - 1992
  • Linlithgow 1983 - 1987
  • West Lothian 1979 - 1983
  • West Lothian 1974 - 1979
  • West Lothian 1974 - 1974
  • West Lothian 1970 - 1974
  • West Lothian 1966 - 1970
  • West Lothian 1964 - 1966
  • West Lothian 1962 - 1964

Party

  • Labour 1962 -

Member of Parliament

  • 14 June 1962 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Linlithgow Jun 1983 - May 2005
Member for West Lothian Jun 1962 - Jun 1983
Contested for Roxburgh, Selkirk and Peebles Oct 1959

Select committees

Committee House Date
European Legislation May 1979 - Mar 1981