Mr Mohammad Sarwar

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr Mohammad Sarwar

Constituency

  • Glasgow Central 2005 - 2010
  • Glasgow, Govan 2001 - 2005
  • Glasgow, Govan 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1999 -
  • Independent Labour 1997 - 1999
  • Labour 1997 - 1997

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Glasgow Central May 2005 - May 2010
Member for Glasgow, Govan May 1997 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2005 - May 2010
Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 1999 - May 2010