Julie Morgan

Defeated: since 06 May 2010

Julie Morgan

Constituency

  • Cardiff North 2005 - 2010
  • Cardiff North 2001 - 2005
  • Cardiff North 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Cardiff North May 1997 - May 2010
Contested for Cardiff North Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Justice Committee Nov 2007 - May 2010
Public Administration Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010
Constitutional Affairs Jul 2005 - Nov 2007
Administration Committee Jul 2002 - Jul 2005
Modernisation of the House of Commons Jul 2001 - Jul 2001
Administration Committee Jul 2001 - Nov 2001
Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - Jul 2005