Christine Russell

Defeated: since 06 May 2010

Christine Russell

Constituency

  • City of Chester 2005 - 2010
  • City of Chester 2001 - 2005
  • City of Chester 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for City of Chester May 1997 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2005 - May 2010
Urban Affairs Sub-committee Oct 2002 - Jul 2005
Office of the Deputy Prime Minister: Housing, Planning, Local Government and the Regions Committee Jul 2002 - Jul 2005
Urban Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2001 - Jul 2002
Transport, Local Government & The Regions Jul 2001 - Jul 2002
Environmental Audit Committee Dec 1999 - May 2001