Ms Sally Keeble

Defeated: since 06 May 2010

Ms Sally Keeble

Constituency

  • Northampton North 2005 - 2010
  • Northampton North 2001 - 2005
  • Northampton North 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Northampton North May 1997 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for International Development) May 2002 - Jun 2003
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Transport, Local Government and Regions) Jun 2001 - May 2002

Select committees

Committee House Date
Treasury Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010
Draft Charities Bill (Joint Committee) Apr 2004 - Sep 2004
Agriculture Jul 1997 - Dec 1999