Mr Paul Keetch

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr Paul Keetch

Constituency

  • Hereford 2005 - 2010
  • Hereford 2001 - 2005
  • Hereford 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Liberal Democrat 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Hereford May 1997 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Opposition Whip (Commons) Dec 2007 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Mar 2008 - May 2010
Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010
Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2000 - May 2001
Employment Sub-committee Dec 1997 - Nov 1999
Education & Employment Dec 1997 - Nov 1999