Mr Nigel Waterson

Defeated: since 06 May 2010

Mr Nigel Waterson

Constituency

  • Eastbourne 2005 - 2010
  • Eastbourne 2001 - 2005
  • Eastbourne 1997 - 2001
  • Eastbourne 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Conservative 1992 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Eastbourne Apr 1992 - May 2010
Contested for Islington South and Finsbury May 1979

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) Jul 2003 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Work and Pensions Committee May 2003 - Jul 2005
National Heritage Mar 1995 - Nov 1995
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Dec 1992 - Mar 1997
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Dec 1992 - Mar 1997