Lynda Waltho

: since 06 May 2010

Lynda Waltho

Constituency

  • Stourbridge 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Labour 2005 -

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Stourbridge May 2005 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Children, Schools and Families Nov 2007 - May 2010
Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2005 - May 2010
Modernisation of the House of Commons Jul 2005 - Feb 2007