Sarah McCarthy-Fry

: since 06 May 2010

Sarah McCarthy-Fry

Constituency

  • Portsmouth North 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Labour 2005 -

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Portsmouth North May 2005 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury) Jun 2009 - May 2010
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Planning) Jun 2009 - Jun 2009
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Children, Schools and Families) (Schools and Learners) Oct 2008 - Jun 2009

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Accounts Committee Oct 2009 - May 2010
Conventions (Joint Committee) May 2006 - Oct 2006
Armed Forces Bill Committee Dec 2005 - May 2006
Public Accounts Committee Jul 2005 - Mar 2007