Ms Celia Barlow

: since 06 May 2010

Ms Celia Barlow

Constituency

  • Hove 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Labour 2005 -

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Hove May 2005 - May 2010
Contested for Chichester Jun 2001

Select committees

Committee House Date
South East Regional Select Committee Mar 2009 - May 2010
Draft Climate Change Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2007 - Aug 2007
Procedure Committee Oct 2006 - May 2010
Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2005 - Jan 2007