Kitty Ussher

: since 06 May 2010

Kitty Ussher

Constituency

  • Burnley 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Labour 2005 -

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Burnley May 2005 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury) Jun 2009 - Jun 2009
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions) Oct 2008 - Jun 2009
Economic Secretary (HM Treasury) Jul 2007 - Oct 2008

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Accounts Committee Jul 2005 - Jan 2007