Mr Paul Goodman

: since 06 May 2010

Mr Paul Goodman

Constituency

  • Wycombe 2005 - 2010
  • Wycombe 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Conservative 2001 -

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Wycombe Jun 2001 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) May 2005 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Draft Disability Discrimination Bill (Joint Committee) Jan 2004 - May 2004
Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2001 - Jul 2005
Regulatory Reform Jul 2001 - Dec 2003